Skip Navigation

Lady Panther Basketball

The Mars Hill Bible School Basketball program is committed to excellence, good sportsmanship, building character, and developing student talent. Basketball is a winter sport.

Reigning 2022-23 2A State Champions


Rosters:

Adara Carter - 12th 

Annie Hibbett - 12th 

Emma Claire Sak - 12th 

Taylor Higgins - 12th 

Cailee Danley - 11th 

Destin Hayes - 11th 

Kadence Rolston - 11th 

Bailey Lowery - 10th 

Madelyn Irby - 10th 

Ansley Dobbs - 9th  

Mollie Sak - 9th 

Molly Wright - 9th 

Kate James - 8th

 

Abigail Sampson - 10th

Carley Allen - 9th

Ella Durham - 9th

Kaitlyn McGee - 9th

Kelsie McDaniel - 9th

Kennadee Robinson - 9th

Lilly Outlaw - 9th

Linley Jackson - 9th

Macy Bowerman - 9th

Paola Aparicio - 9th

Haylan Crook - 8th

Lila Embry - 8th

Manager - Calleigh Wagnon 

Abby Thornton - 8th

Cara Beth Wright - 8th

Mallie Stutts - 8th

Piper Terry  - 8th

Pyper Burnett - 8th

Audrey Rickard - 7th

Branslee Hayes - 7th

Ellen Hendrix - 7th

Giada DeLeon - 7th

Gracie Key - 7th

Kalynn Howton - 7th

Lauren McGee - 7th

Lucy Bretherick - 7th


Monday, April 1
April 1, 2024 | 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
April 1, 2024 | 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
April 1, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM
April 1, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Tuesday, April 2
April 2, 2024 | 2:12 AM - 5:00 PM
April 2, 2024 | 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
April 2, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM
April 2, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
2 games
April 2, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
April 2, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Thursday, April 4
April 4, 2024
April 4, 2024 | 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
April 4, 2024 | 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Killen Tennis Courts
April 4, 2024 | 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
April 4, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM
April 4, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Friday, April 5
April 5, 2024
TBA
April 5, 2024 | 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
April 5, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
2 games
Saturday, April 6
April 6, 2024 | 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Sunday, April 7
April 7, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Monday, April 8
April 8, 2024
Athens Invitational-TBA
April 8, 2024 | 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
April 8, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
April 8, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Tuesday, April 9
April 9, 2024 | 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
April 9, 2024 | 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
April 9, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM
April 9, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday, April 11
April 11, 2024
Florence Sportsplex
April 11, 2024 | 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
April 11, 2024 | 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Friday, April 12
April 12, 2024 | 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Saturday, April 13
April 13, 2024 | 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Lake Pickwick Tournament
April 13, 2024 | 9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
April 13, 2024 | 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
April 13, 2024 | 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Monday, April 15
April 15, 2024
Blackberry Trails
April 15, 2024
April 15, 2024
Cox Creek Courts
April 15, 2024 | 3:00 PM - 9:00 PM
April 15, 2024 | 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
April 15, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday, April 16
April 16, 2024
Cox Creek Courts
April 16, 2024 | 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Senior Night
Wednesday, April 17
April 17, 2024
RTJ Shoals
April 17, 2024 | 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Thursday, April 18
April 18, 2024 | 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
April 18, 2024 | 3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
April 18, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
April 18, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM
2 games
Friday, April 19
April 19, 2024
Florence Sportsplex
April 19, 2024 | 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, April 20
April 20, 2024
Florence Sportsplex
April 20, 2024 | 10:30 AM - 3:00 PM
Monday, April 22
April 22, 2024 | 3:00 PM - 8:00 PM
April 22, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Tuesday, April 23
April 23, 2024 | 3:00 PM - 8:00 PM
VG vs Lindsey Lane and Brooks VB vs Lindsey Lane
April 23, 2024 | 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
April 23, 2024 | 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Friday, April 26
April 26, 2024
Mobile Tennis Ctr
April 26, 2024
Saturday, April 27
April 27, 2024
Mobile Tennis Ctr
April 27, 2024
Sunday, April 28
April 28, 2024 | 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Monday, April 29
April 29, 2024
April 29, 2024
Tuesday, April 30
April 30, 2024

Coaches

Head Coach: Flori Sweatt

Assistant Coaches: Cophia Rutherford, Amy Thomas

Junior High Coach: Amy Thomas